Ministry Contacts

SoulCore
Carol Alvarez
(317) 372-3713 

 
Marriage Ministry
Jori MacNulty
(317) 514-0801 

 
Rosary Ministry
Brenda Elmer
(317) 769-4669 

 
Adult Bible Study
David Bain
(317) 575-8945 

 
Altar Rosary Society (Women’s Club)
Fran Pawlowski
(317) 407-9674 

 
Angel Employment Network (AEN)
Bill Lilegdon
(317) 709-2381 

 
Baptism Preparation
Gordon & Mary Ann Smith
(317) 439-8105 

 
Basic Christian Community (BCC)
Melinda Brown
(317) 663-7654 

 
Christ Renews His Parish (CRHP) – Men
Frank Camasta
(224) 656-3389 

 
Christ Renews His Parish (CRHP) – Women
Leslie Holleman
(317) 331-6300 

 
Confirmation / FAITh
Leslie Mimms
Confraternity of Christian Mothers
Lauren May
Cursillo
Tom & Joan Scimeca
(317) 571-8510 

 
Donuts & Coffee
Dan & Missy Andres
(317) 448-7944 

 
Elijah Cup
Ann Worcester
(317) 669-7095 

 
Eucharistic Adoration
Jeff Brown
(317) 417-1540 

 
Grief Support Ministry
Tom & Livia Harford or Deb Krupowicz
(317) 590-4158 or (317) 873-6564 

 
HELP
Melissa Miller & Tara Quirke
(317) 372-6275 
m_miller@att.net
 
Shepherd’s Gate (Scheduling)
Molly Klen
317-590-9658 
smgpantry@smgonline.org
 
Shepherd’s Gate (Donations)
MaryAnn Davis
(574) 274-2144 

 
Holy Name Society (Men of Service)
Chuck Murphy
(317) 403-4811 

 
Italian Festival
Sean & Roni Cardwell
(317) 965-3345 

 
Landscape Committee
Eric Jackson
(317) 777-3886 

 
Librarian / Historian
Joann Wack or Jenny Sergio
(317) 773-8449 or (269) 267-5680 

 
Liturgy Committee Chair
Carla Erickson
(317) 571-9662 

 
Decorating
Jolene McCann
(317) 566-1760 

 
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
Kathy Lengerich
(317) 896-5898 

 
Readers Scheduling
Jim Wack
(317) 773-8449 

 
Readers Training
Jeff Bowen
(317) 571-9035 

 
Ministers of Welcome
Jay Schemanske
(317) 509-4070 

 
Music Ministry
Joey Garcia
(317) 867-3213 x1209 

 
Servers for Mass
Jen Downing
(317) 896-9123 

 
Marriage Preparation (Pre-Cana, sponsors)
Kyle & Twyla Arnold
(317) 399-8038 

 
Meals Ministry
Fran Pawlowski or Kathy Duff
(317) 407-9674 or (317) 679-9951 

 
Natural Family Planning (Creighton Model)
Elizabeth Kauffeld
(317) 412-0705 

 
Natural Family Planning (Sympto-Thermal Method)
Julie & Marc Weinkauf
(317) 669-7096 

 
Nursery Co-op during Mass
Jenny Muller
(317) 294-3107 

 
Parish Religious Education
Sue Maue
(317) 867-3213 x1139 

 
Respect Life Ministry
Sara Phillips
(317) 371-2130 

 
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults (RCIA)
Dan Dessauer & Shari McGrath
(317) 504-1464 & (317) 294-8741 

 
Rite of Christian Initiation of Children (RCIC)
Connie Anderson
(317) 867-3213 x1203 

 
ROCK (Reaching Out to College Students)
Daria Sommers
317) 371-3465 

 
Safe and Sacred (All adults working with minors)
Connie Anderson
(317) 867-3213 x1203 

 
Cub Scouts (www.smgpack152.org)
Andy Parrish
Boy Scouts
Ward LaPaglia
(317) 896-9887 

 
Girl Scouts
Jamie Degler
(317) 896-1027 

 
Silver Angels (55 & Older)
Judith Lawburg
(317) 946-5742 

 
Sisterhood of Marietta
Aileen Kruse & Julie Weinkauf
(317) 258-6301 

 
Sports Ministry
Pat Biddlecombe & Tina Uhland
(317) 867-3213 x1226 & x1250 

 
Spring Fling
Bill & Kathy Lilegdon
(317) 908-6930 

 
St. Francis Ministry
Mike Treida
(317) 867-3213 x1229 

 
Temple Knights of the Holy Eucharist
Deacon Steve Miller
(317) 574-1705 

 
Wedding Coordinator
Nancy Rumschlag
(317) 460-5565 

 
Welcome Committee
Sue Treida
(317) 896-8000 

 
Young Adult Ministry
Josh & Miranda Moriarity
(260) 235-0830 

 
Youth Ministry (TRUTH & HOPE)
Janet Thompson